Reviewed by BuyOrSell24 Research Team

GEMS Wellington Academy
Curriculum
British
Rating
Outstanding
Area
Curriculum
Rating
Type
Annual Fees
Source: KHDA
About GEMS Wellington Academy & KHDA Rating
GEMS Wellington Academy Admission Process & Requirements
GEMS Wellington Academy Curriculum & Teaching Approach
GEMS Wellington Academy Fees & Fee Structure 2026
GEMS Wellington Academy Campus Facilities & Resources
Frequently Asked Questions about GEMS Wellington Academy
What is the admission age for Pre-K at GEMS Wellington Academy?
Does GEMS Wellington Academy offer bus transportation?
What curriculum does GEMS Wellington Academy follow?
What are the school fees at GEMS Wellington Academy?
Is GEMS Wellington Academy accredited by KHDA?
What facilities does GEMS Wellington Academy offer?
Explore More
GEMS Wellington Academy Transportation & Accessibility
Schools Near GEMS Wellington Academy in Dubai Marina
Popular Residential Areas Near GEMS Wellington Academy
GEMS Wellington Academy is located in Dubai Marina, offering excellent residential options for families. Here are popular areas with properties for sale and rent near the school.
GEMS Wellington Academy vs Other British Schools in Dubai
| School | Curriculum | Area | KHDA Rating | Annual Fees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEMS Wellington Academy | British | Dubai Marina | Outstanding | AED 45,000 - 85,000 |
| Dubai American Academy | US | Al Barsha | Very Good | AED 65,000 - 95,000 |
| GEMS Royal Dubai School | UK / IB | Mirdif | Outstanding | AED 55,000 - 85,000 |
| JESS Emirates Hills | UK | Emirates Hills | Outstanding | AED 70,000 - 100,000 |
* Fees are approximate and may vary by grade level. KHDA ratings based on latest inspection reports.
Contact Information
Live in
Dubai Marina?
Explore the best properties for sale and rent within easy reach of this institution.
Related Tools
Disclaimer: School information is provided for general guidance only and does not constitute educational advice. KHDA ratings, fees, and admission requirements may change. Always verify current information directly with the school and KHDA before making enrollment decisions. Data is based on the latest available KHDA inspection reports and school-provided information.